Major Arms Deal Gets Green Light Ahead Of Russia-India Summit
[…] The old adage about sunshine being the best disinfectant definitely holds merit.

President Trump had the right instinct when he ordered the immediate declassification of the Russian Collusion Delusion documents.  He only agreed to delay the release because the DOJ threatened the President that releasing the unredacted documents could harm the Mueller Russia collusion investigations. To Team Deep State, harming the Mueller investigation is tantamount to committing the heinous crime of obstruction of justice.

Obstruction of justice, as defined in the omnibus clause of 18 U.S.C. § 1503, provides that “whoever corruptly or by threats or force, or by any threatening letter or communication, influences, obstructs, or impedes, or endeavors to influence, obstruct, or impede, the due administration of justice, shall be (guilty of an offense).”  Whoever corruptly influences the due administration of justice shall be guilty of obstruction of justice.