“Corona and the Constitution” on Zoom, Plus SCOTUS Jeopardy!
[…] The court also concluded that Craft’s tweets served no purpose other than harassment. Based on these conclusions, the court entered a five-year injunction against Craft, which he now appeals.

The law (emphasis in original):

Section 784.0485(1), Florida Statutes (2014), provides that “[f]or the purposes of injunctions for protection against stalking under this section, the offense of stalking shall include the offense of cyberstalking.” Section 784.048(1)(d) defines cyberstalking as “engag[ing] in a course of conduct to communicate, or to cause to be communicated, words, images, or language by or through the use of electronic mail or electronic communication, directed at a specific person, causing substantial emotional distress to that person and serving no legitimate purpose.” Harassment is “a course of conduct directed at a specific person which causes substantial emotional distress … and serves no legitimate purpose.” § 784.048(1)(a). Thus, cyberstalking is harassment via electronic communications.